< Back to Bill
Key
Pro-Environment Vote Pro-Environment Vote
Anti-Environment Vote Anti-Environment Vote
Excused Absence Excused Absence
Not Voting Not Voting
Not in Office Not in Office

We count not voting (without an excuse) as an Anti-Environment Vote
Bill Code: S.105av

Results

Sen. Thomas Alexander

District 1 / R-Oconee

Sen. Karl Allen

District 7 / D-Greenville

Sen. Sean Bennett

District 38 / R-Dorchester

Sen. Paul Campbell

District 44 / R-Berkeley

Sen. Chip Campsen

District 43 / R-Charleston

Rep. Richard Cash

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Wes Climer

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Sen. Tom Corbin

District 5 / R-Greenville

Sen. John Courson

District 20 / R-Richland

Sen. Ronnie Cromer

District 18 / R-Newberry

Sen. Tom Davis

District 46 / R-Beaufort

Rep. Mike Fanning

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Mike Gambrell

District 7 / R-Anderson

Rep. Stephen Goldfinch

District 108 / R-Georgetown

Sen. Greg Gregory

District 16 / R-Lancaster

Sen. Greg Hembree

District 28 / R-Horry

Sen. Brad Hutto

District 40 / D-Orangeburg

Sen. Darrell Jackson

District 21 / D-Richland

Sen. Kevin Johnson

District 36 / D-Clarendon

Sen. Marlon Kimpson

District 42 / D-Charleston

Sen. Hugh Leatherman

District 31 / R-Florence

Sen. Gerald Malloy

District 29 / D-Darlington

Sen. Shane Martin

District 13 / R-Spartanburg

Sen. Shane Massey

District 25 / R-Edgefield

Sen. John Matthews

District 39 / D-Orangeburg

Sen. Margie Bright Matthews

District 45 / D-Colleton

Sen. Thomas McElveen

District 35 / D-Sumter

Rep. Mia McLeod

District 79 / D-Richland

Sen. Floyd Nicholson

District 10 / D-Greenwood

Sen. Harvey Peeler

District 14 / R-Cherokee

Sen. Luke Rankin

District 33 / R-Horry

Sen. Glenn Reese

District 11 / D-Spartanburg

Rep. Rex Rice

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Ronnie Sabb

District 101 / D-Williamsburg

Sen. John Scott

District 19 / D-Richland

Rep. Sandy Senn

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Sen. Nikki Setzler

District 26 / D-Lexington

Sen. Katrina Shealy

District 23 / R-Lexington

Sen. Vincent Sheheen

District 27 / D-Kershaw

Rep. Scott Talley

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. William Timmons

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Sen. Ross Turner

District 8 / R-Greenville

Sen. Danny Verdin

District 9 / R-Laurens

Sen. Kent Williams

District 30 / D-Marion

Sen. Tom Young

District 24 / R-Aiken

Rep. Mike Gambrell

District 7 / R-Anderson