< Back to Bill
Key
Pro-Environment Vote Pro-Environment Vote
Anti-Environment Vote Anti-Environment Vote
Excused Absence Excused Absence
Not Voting Not Voting
Not in Office Not in Office

We count not voting (without an excuse) as an Anti-Environment Vote
Bill Code: H.3529cb

Results

Rep. Terry Alexander

District 59 / D-Florence

Rep. Rita Allison

District 36 / R-Spartanburg

Rep. Carl Anderson

District 103 / D-Georgetown

Rep. Mike Anthony

District 42 / D-Union

Rep. Katie Arrington

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Lucas Atkinson

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Todd Atwater

District 87 / R-Lexington

Rep. Jimmy Bales

District 80 / D-Richland

Rep. Nathan Ballentine

District 71 / R-Richland

Rep. Bruce Bannister

District 24 / R-Greenville

Rep. Lin Bennett

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Beth Bernstein

District 78 / D-Richland

Rep. Bart Blackwell

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Bill Bowers

District 122 / D-Hampton

Rep. Jeff Bradley

District 123 / R-Beaufort

Rep. Robert Brown

District 116 / D-Charleston

Rep. Mike Burns

District 17 / R-Greenville

Rep. Micah Caskey

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Bill Chumley

District 35 / R-Spartanburg

Rep. Gary Clary

District 3 / R-Pickens

Rep. Alan Clemmons

District 107 / R-Horry

Rep. Bill Clyburn

District 82 / D-Aiken

Rep. Gilda Cobb-Hunter

District 66 / D-Orangeburg

Rep. William Cogswell

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Derham Cole

District 32 / R-Spartanburg

Rep. Neal Collins

District 5 / R-Pickens

Rep. Heather Crawford

District 68 / R-Horry

Rep. Bill Crosby

District 117 / R-Charleston

Rep. Joseph Daning

District 92 / R-Berkeley

Rep. Sylleste Davis

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Greg Delleney

District 43 / R-Chester

Rep. Chandra Dillard

District 23 / D-Greenville

Rep. MaryGail Douglas

District 41 / D-Fairfield

Rep. Greg Duckworth

District 104 / R-Horry

Rep. Jason Elliott

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Shannon Erickson

District 124 / R-Beaufort

Rep. Raye Felder

District 26 / R-York

Rep. Kirkman Finlay

District 75 / R-Richland

Rep. Cal Forrest

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Mike Forrester

District 34 / R-Spartanburg

Rep. Russell Fry

District 106 / R-Horry

Rep. Laurie Funderburk

District 52 / D-Kershaw

Rep. Craig Gagnon

District 11 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Wendell Gilliard

District 111 / D-Charleston

Rep. Jerry Govan

District 95 / D-Orangeburg

Rep. Daniel Hamilton

District 20 / R-Greenville

Rep. Kevin Hardee

District 105 / R-Horry

Rep. Chris Hart

District 73 / D-Richland

Rep. Jackie Hayes

District 55 / D-Dillon

Rep. Phyllis Henderson

District 21 / R-Greenville

Rep. Pat Henegan

District 54 / D-Marlboro

Rep. Bill Herbkersman

District 118 / R-Beaufort

Rep. Lee Hewitt

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. David Hiott

District 4 / R-Pickens

Rep. Bill Hixon

District 83 / R-Aiken

Rep. Lonnie Hosey

District 91 / D-Barnwell

Rep. Leon Howard

District 76 / D-Richland

Rep. Jeff Johnson

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Jay Jordan

District 1 / R-Florence

Rep. John King

District 49 / D-York

Rep. Roger Kirby

District 61 / D-Florence

Rep. Patsy Knight

District 97 / D-Dorchester

Rep. Dwight Loftis

District 19 / R-Greenville

Rep. Steven Long

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Phillip Lowe

District 60 / R-Florence

Rep. Jay Lucas

District 65 / R-Darlington

Rep. David Mack

District 109 / D-Charleston

Rep. Josiah Magnuson

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Rick Martin

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Peter McCoy

District 115 / R-Charleston

Rep. John McCravy

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Joe McEachern

District 77 / D-Richland

Rep. Cezar McKnight

District 101 / D-Williamsburg

Rep. Harold Mitchell

District 31 / D-Spartanburg

Rep. Dennis Moss

District 29 / R-Cherokee

Rep. Steve Moss

District 30 / R-Cherokee

Rep. Chris Murphy

District 98 / R-Dorchester

Rep. Brandon Newton

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Weston Newton

District 120 / R-Beaufort

Rep. Russell Ott

District 93 / D-Calhoun

Rep. Anne Parks

District 13 / D-Greenwood

Rep. Michael Pitts

District 14 / R-Laurens

Rep. Tommy Pope

District 47 / R-York

Rep. Joshua Putnam

District 10 / R-Anderson

Rep. Robert Ridgeway

District 64 / D-Clarendon

Rep. Michael Rivers

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Samuel Rivers

District 15 / R-Berkeley

Rep. Leola Robinson-Simpson

District 25 / D-Greenville

Rep. Todd Rutherford

District 74 / D-Richland

Rep. Bill Sandifer

District 2 / R-Oconee

Rep. Gary Simrill

District 46 / R-York

Rep. G. Murrell Smith

District 67 / R-Sumter

Rep. Garry R. Smith

District 27 / R-Greenville

Rep. James E. Smith

District 72 / D-Richland

Rep. Mike Sottile

District 112 / R-Charleston

Rep. Kit Spires

District 96 / R-Lexington

Rep. Leon Stavrinakis

District 119 / D-Charleston

Rep. Tommy Stringer

District 18 / R-Greenville

Rep. Eddie Tallon

District 33 / R-Spartanburg

Rep. Bill Taylor

District 86 / R-Aiken

Rep. Anne Thayer

District 9 / R-Anderson

Rep. Mac Toole

District 88 / R-Lexington

Rep. David Weeks

District 51 / D-Sumter

Rep. Jay West

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Will Wheeler

District 1 / R-Abbeville

Rep. Brian White

District 6 / R-Anderson

Rep. Bill Whitmire

District 1 / R-Oconee

Rep. Robert Williams

District 62 / D-Darlington

Rep. Mark Willis

District 16 / R-Greenville

Rep. Chip Huggins

District 85 / R-Lexington